Fallout Wiki

READ MORE

Fallout Wiki
Advertisement
Fallout Wiki
For an overview of voice actors, see Voice actors.
 
Gametitle-FO4.pngGametitle-FO4 AUT.pngGametitle-FO4 FH.pngGametitle-FO4 VW.pngGametitle-FO4 NW.png
Gametitle-FO4.pngGametitle-FO4 AUT.pngGametitle-FO4 FH.pngGametitle-FO4 VW.pngGametitle-FO4 NW.png

This page lists all voice actors that performed in Fallout 4.

Background

Add-on voices were not included in the credits for Fallout 4. For Automatron, Far Harbor, Vault-Tec Workshop and Nuka-World, the listed roles come from social media announcements, IMDb, shared voice types and voice comparisons.

Fallout 4 voice actors

Image Actor Voiced character
Caroline Aaron.jpg Caroline Aaron Additional voices
Ryan Alosio.jpg Ryan Alosio Deacon, H2-22
Ike Amadi.jpg Ike Amadi Davies, Diamond City security officer
Tony Amendola.jpg Tony Amendola Colonel Smith, Father, Josh
Philip Anthony-Rodriguez.jpg Philip Anthony-Rodriguez Scott Edwards, Sturges
Joan Van Ark.jpg Joan Van Ark Bonnie Tournquist, Phyllis Daily, Roslyn Chambers
Greg Baldwin.jpg Greg Baldwin Proctor Teagan
Brandon Bales.jpg Brandon Bales Bobby De Luca, Lucas Miller
Ogie Banks.jpg Ogie Banks Holt Combes, Nelson Latimer, Preston Garvey impersonator
Nick Bennett.jpg Nick Bennett Knight Varham, Tach Blythe, Theodore Collins
Alan Blumenfeld.jpg Alan Blumenfeld Clarence Codman, Evan Watson, Skinny Malone
Melendy Britt.jpg Melendy Britt Ann Codman, Doctor Priscilla Penske, Wilhelmina Cabot
Ashly Burch.jpg Ashly Burch Tina De Luca, Rowdy, Cricket
Richard Cansino.jpg Richard Cansino Lorenzo Cabot, Ricky Dalton, Solomon
Dave Carter.jpg Dave Carter Mel, Super mutants
Lynda Carter.jpg Lynda Carter Magnolia
Veronica Cartwright.jpg Veronica Cartwright Doc Anderson, Principal Jackie Hudson, Trashcan Carla, bartender, settlers (female), Vault 81 residents (female)
Damian Cecere.jpg Damian Cecere F6-33, X4-18, Z3-22, synths (male)
Griffin Cleveland.jpg Griffin Cleveland Gavin Everitts, Rusty Burton, Wally Warwick, children (male)
Ray Chase.png Ray Chase Additional voices Cut content
Claudia Christian.jpg Claudia Christian Desdemona, Mrs. Whitfield, Mistress Mysterious
Greg Chun.jpg Greg Chun Marowski, Vault 111 overseer
Sophie Cortina.jpg Sophie Cortina Curie, Miss Edna, Miss Nanny
Kat Cressida.jpg Kat Cressida Geneva, Senior Scribe Neriah
Jim Cummings.jpg Jim Cummings Mr. Able, Benjamin Beasley, Cedric Hopton, Fisherman, The Scribe, Institute scientists (male), settlers (male)
Noshir Dalal.jpg Noshir Dalal Knight Rhys
BrianTDelaney.jpg Brian T. Delaney Sole Survivor (male)
Dimitri Diatchenko.jpg Dimitri Diatchenko Vadim Bobrov
Robin Atkin Downes.jpg Robin Atkin Downes Finn, Sinjin
Ellen Dubin.jpg Ellen Dubin Alana Secord, Allie Filmore
Paul Eiding.jpg Paul Eiding Arlen Glass, Vault-Tec rep
Dorothy Elias-Fahn.jpg Dorothy Elias-Fahn Brotherhood of Steel soldier (female), Vault-Tec staff (female)
Roberta Farkas Bobbi No-Nose, Maria Summerset
Keythe Farley.jpg Keythe Farley Conrad Kellogg, X9-27, Y9-15, synths (male)
Dave Fennoy.jpg Dave Fennoy Malcom Latimer, Max Loken
Patrick Fitzsymons.jpg Patrick FitzSymons Additional voices
Courtney Ford-1-.jpg Courtney Ford Piper
Brian Frates.png Brian Frates Abraham Finch, Blake Abernathy, Clinton, Fred, Joe Savoldi, Mac, Manta Man, Mikail, Mikey, Mister Tims, Soup Can Harry, Supervisor Greene, Tad, scavengers (male), settlers (male), Vault 81 residents (male)
Wayne Frazier.jpg Wayne Frazier Gerald, Wicked Tim
Billy Ray Gallion.jpg Billy Ray Gallion Additional voices
Paul Ganus.jpg Paul Ganus Brother Foster, Brother Ogden, Brother Ward, Child of Atom (male)
Jon Gentry.jpg Jon Gentry Preston Garvey
Alejandra Gollas.jpg Alejandra Gollas Marcy Long, Myrna
Rafael Goldstein.jpg Rafael Goldstein Brother Henri, Fred Allen, Fat Fahey
J.P Giuliotti.jpg J.P. Giuliotti Manny, Diamond City security officer
Jacqueline Grace Lopez.jpg Jacqueline Grace Lopez Ness, Rosalind Orman
Nicholas Guy Smith.jpg Nicholas Guy Smith Proctor Quinlan, Supervisor Brown
Charles Halford.jpg Charles Halford Knight Sergeant Gavil, Winlock
Kyle Hester.jpg Kyle Hester Brother Thomas, Pickman, Mayor Murphy
Bill Holmes.jpg Bill Holmes AJ, Edward Deegan
Joey Honsa.jpg Joey Honsa Angie, Eleanor, Kessler, Hotel worker, Kelly, Opal, Skrap Rat, Trudy, caravan guards (female), drifters (female), scavengers (female), settler (Oberland station), Vault 81 residents (female)
Miya Horcher.jpg Miya Horcher Alice Thompson, Charlie, Erin Reische, Kat, Marlene Glass, Meg, children (female)
Brendan Hunt.png Brendan Hunt Travis Miles, Francis Perry
Roger Jackson.jpg Roger Jackson Institute scientist (male), Lawrence Higgs
Peter Jessop.jpg Peter Jessop Paladin Danse
Jan Johns.jpg Jan Johns Colette Cooke, Ellie Perkins, Scribe Haylen, Vault-Tec doctor (female)
Llou Johnson.jpg Llou Johnson Pastor Clements
Wes Johnson.jpg Wes Johnson Buddy, Ironsides, Moe Cronin, Protectrons, sentry bots, Silver Shroud, super mutants
Cissy Jones.jpg Cissy Jones Doctor Duff, Doctor Patricia Montgomery
Mandy Kaplan.jpg Mandy Kaplan Abigail Finch, Connie Abernathy, Deb, June Warwick, scavengers (female), settlers (female), Vault 81 residents (female)
Brandon Keener.jpg Brandon Keener Absalom, Art (human), Art (synth), Bluejay, Mr. Cofran, Dalen, DiPietro, Drummer Boy, Duke, Fred O'Connell, Gene, Givens, Jake Finch, Johnny D., Jules, McGann, Noel Chandrich, Patrick, Preacher, Riley, Roger Warwick, Ron Staples, Ronald Tanner, Rufus Rubins, Sato, Subject 12, Sully Mathis, Terry, Tony Savoldi, Vault-Tec interviewer, initiates (male), mercenaries (male), Railroad agents (male), scavengers (male), settlers (male), Vault 81 residents (male), wastelander (Dangerous Minds)
Dani Knights.jpg Dani Knights Amelia Stockton, Emogene Cabot, Private Hart
Clarke Kohler.jpg Clarke Kohler Tommy Lonegan
Stephanie Komure.jpg Stephanie Komure Miranda Song, K1-98, Runaway girl
James Konicek.jpg James Konicek Doc Crocker, Institute Coursers, Fens Phantom
Sean T. Krishnan.jpg Sean T. Krishnan Doctor Carrington
Misty Lee.jpg Misty Lee Cindy Cofran, Mrs. Cofran, Dreth, Eve, Helena, Isolde, Janet Thompson, Janey Warwick, Kay, Kimberly Weese, Lexa, Lucy Abernathy, Molly, Roxy, Shelly Tiller, Simone, Stash, Talia McGovern, Diamond City residents (female), drifters (female), Institute scientists (female), Institute agent (Dangerous Minds), Railroad agents (female), settlers (female), synths (female)
TW Leshner.jpg T.W. Leshner Neil Freund, Paul Pembroke
Yuri Lowenthal.jpg Yuri Lowenthal Danny Sullivan, Vault-Tec staff (male)
Erica Luttrell.jpg Erica Luttrell Darla, Fahrenheit, Kendra
Leo Marks.jpg Leo Marks Brotherhood mess officer, Dino, Eager Ernie, Brotherhood of Steel soldier (male), Neighborhood Watch (human), Triggermen (human), bodyguard (AJ), bodyguard (Northy)
Maya Massar.jpg Maya Massar Mama Murphy
Jennifer Massey.jpg Jennifer Massey Madison Li
James McDonnell.jpg James McDonnell Additional voices
Don McManus.jpg Don McManus John, T.S. Wallace
Matthew Mercer.jpg Matthew Mercer MacCready, Mr. Sumner, Z1-14
DaveMitchell.jpg Dave B. Mitchell Sergeant Baker, Cruz, Mister Gutsies, Gunners (male)
Max Mittelman.jpg Max Mittelman Brendan Volkert, Northy, Zeke
Sumalee.jpg Sumalee Montano Bridget, Rachel, Gunners (female), Institute scientist (female)
Caleb Moody.jpg Caleb Moody Clayton Holdren, Scribe Faris
Iona Morris.jpg Iona Morris Cheryl Glass, Clair Hutchins, Daisy
Julie Nathanson.jpg Julie Nathanson Captain Maria, Penny Fitzgerald
Dan Navarro.jpg Dan Navarro Dean Volkert, Jacob Orden
Byron Marc Newsome.jpg Byron Marc Newsome Tinker Tom
Elisabeth Noone.jpg Elisabeth Noone Ms. Callahan, Irma, Ronnie Shaw
Bruce Nozick.jpg Bruce Nozick Lieutenant Clint, Eyebots, Gouger, Pete Owens, Ryder, Captain Wes, Gunners (male)
Finneas O'Connell.jpg Finneas O'Connell Liam Binet
Joe Ochman.jpg Joe Ochman Child of Atom (male), Vault-Tec security (male)
Raymond Ochoa.jpg Raymond Ochoa Brotherhood squire (male)
Lyne Odums.jpg Lyne Odums Eustace Hawthorne
Alan oppenheimer.jpg Alan Oppenheimer Paladin Brandis
Rachel Pace.jpg Rachel Pace Erin Combes, Julia Thompson, Nat Wright, Nina Rodriguez, Brotherhood squire (female)
David Paluck.jpg David Paluck X6-88
Ron Perlman.jpg Ron Perlman Newscaster
Amanda Philipson.jpg Amanda Philipson Professor Scara, Rylee, Smiling Kate
Brenda Marie Phillips.jpg Brenda Marie Phillips Anne Hargraves, Scarlett, Knight Tara Astlin
Derek Phillips.jpeg Derek Phillips Elder Arthur Maxson, Z2-47
Robert Picardo.jpg Robert Picardo Alan Binet, Vault-Tec doctor (male), Vault-Tec staff (male)
Gustavo Rex.jpg Gustavo Rex Arturo Rodriguez, Enrico Thompson
Jack Riedy Austin Engill, Rosa's son, Pete Pembroke
Riverdog.jpg River Dogmeat
Bumper Robinson.jpg Bumper Robinson Additional voices
CindyRobinson1.jpg Cindy Robinson Avery, Becky Fallon, Overseer Gwen McNamara
Mike Rosson.jpg Mike Rosson Radio Freedom announcer, Vault-Tec staff (male)
Jonathan Roumie.jpg Jonathan Roumie Jack Cabot, Honest Dan, Doc Weathers
Tim Russ.jpg Tim Russ Lancer Captain Kells
Stephen Russell.jpg Stephen Russell Codsworth, Deezer, Professor Goodfeels, Mister Handy, Nick Valentine, Old Rusty, Percy, Tenpin, Wellingham, Whitechapel Charlie
Salli Saffioti.jpg Salli Saffioti Ack-Ack, Mayor Alyssa Park, B2-57, Bedlam, Marle, Tessa, Red Tourette, Captain Sally, raiders (female), synths (female)
Chris Salazar.jpg Chris Salazar Caretaker, Sergeant Lee, Swanson
William Salyers.jpg William Salyers Bullet, Calvin Whitaker, Sheffield
Gabrielle Sanalitro.jpg Gabrielle Sanalitro Bethany, Carol Peabody, Deirdre, Holly, drifters (female), ghouls (female)
Sean Schemmel.jpg Sean Schemmel Strong, Ham, Marc Wilson, Neighborhood Watch (ghoul), Triggermen (ghoul), bodyguard (AJ), bodyguard (Northy)
Dwight Schultz.jpg Dwight Schultz Knight Captain Cade
Danny Shorago.jpeg Danny Shorago John Hancock
James Sie.jpg James Sie Doctor Sun, Jun Long
Jessica Straus.jpg Jessica Straus Polly, Supervisor White
Eric Morgan Stuart.jpg Eric Morgan Stuart Doctor Jacob Forsythe, Newton Oberly
Aidan Sussman.jpg Aidan Sussman Synth Shaun
Keith Szarabajka.jpg Keith Szarabajka Ghouls, Father Gabe, Jones, Matt Peabody, Slim, Theodore Croup, Vault-Tec scientist, Wiseman, drifters (male), Vault-Tec doctor (male)
Carla Tassara.jpg Carla Tassara Katy Pinn, Knight Lucia
Meher Tatna.jpg Meher Tatna Doctor Amari
Richard Tatum.jpg Richard Tatum Isaac Karlin, Rex Goodman, Vault-Tec staff (male)
Courtenay Taylor.jpg Courtenay Taylor Sole Survivor (female), Rebecca Linkowski
Bruce Thomas.jpg Bruce Thomas Bill Sutton, Dando, Daniel Finch, Jerry, Kyle, Leonard Moore, Moonshiner, Moss, Nathan Filmore, Richard, Sammy, Wayne Delancy, Wolfgang, caravan guards (male), drifters (male), Vault 81 residents (male), wastelander (Dangerous Minds)
Katy Townsend.jpg Katy Townsend Cait
Avery Waddell.jpg Avery Kidd Waddell Hawthorne, High Rise, Horatio
Kari Wahlgren.jpg Kari Wahlgren Proctor Ingram
Chris Walker.jpg Christopher Walker Initiate Clarke
Audrey Wasilewski.jpg Audrey Wasilewski Alexis Combes, Darcy Pembroke, Sister Layla, Sister Verena, Child of Atom (female)
Matthew Waterson.jpg Matthew Waterson Brian Virgil
Elmarie Wendel.jpg Elmarie Wendel Cathy, Mandy Stiles, Pulowski Preservation shelter
Jerry Whiddon.jpg Jerry Whiddon Bert Strickland, Henry Cooke
Steve Wilcox.jpg Steve Wilcox Bear, Boomer, Bosco, Gabriel, Slag, Slough, Compound guards (male), raiders (male)
Bo Wilson.jpg Bo Wilson Narrator
Time Winters.jpg Time Winters Barney Rook, Old Man Stockton, Mister Zwicky
Fryda Wolff.jpg Fryda Wolff Vault 81 security (female)
Ping Wu.jpg Ping Wu Captain Zao, Stan Slavin, Ted Huntley
Matthew Yang King.jpg Matthew Yang King Gristle, Jack, James Wire, Jared, Judge Zeller, Justin Ayo, Tower Tom, Compound guards (male), raiders (male)

Automatron voice actors

Image Actor Voiced character
Nika Futterman.jpg Nika Futterman Jezebel, Robobrains
Taliesin Jaffe.jpg Taliesin Jaffe Automatron (male), Jackson, Jagger, Thomas Harkin
Wes Johnson.jpg Wes Johnson Ahab
Stephanie Lemelin.jpg Stephanie Lemelin The Mechanist, Anise Ciroletti
Rachel Robinson.png Rachel Robinson Ada, Automatron (female)

Far Harbor voice actors

Image Actor Voiced character
Chris Andrew Ciulla.jpg Chris Andrew Ciulla Bray Husky, Machete Mike, Malcolm, Trappers (male)
Sophie Cortina.jpg Sophie Cortina Pearl
Dan Donohue.jpg Dan Donohue High Confessor Tektus
Crispin Freeman.jpg Crispin Freeman Brooks, Andre Michaud, William Moseley
Paul Ganus.jpg Paul Ganus Children of Atom (male)
Mimi Torres.jpg Megan Goldsmith Kasumi Nakano
Gary LeRoi Gray.jpg Gary LeRoi Gray Brother Kane, Dejen, Teddy Wright
Erika Harlacher.jpg Erika Harlacher Gilda Broscoe, Sister Gwyneth, Jule
Brandon Keener.jpg Brandon Keener Vault 118 overseer, Harbormen (male), synth refugees (male)
Misty Lee.jpg Misty Lee Fisherwoman, Harbormen (female), synth refugees (female)
Liam OBrien.jpg Liam O'Brien Allen Lee, Keith McKinney, Knight-Captain Larsen
Sam Riegel.jpg Sam Riegel Cole, Brother Devin, Faraday
Tim Russ.jpg Tim Russ Lancer Captain Kells, Zealot Ware
Stephen Russell.jpg Stephen Russell DiMA, Maxwell, Nick Valentine
April Stewart.jpg April Stewart Chase, Sister Aubert, Aster
Haviland Stillwell.jpg Haviland Stillwell The Mariner, Franny Richardson
Elias Toufexis.jpg Elias Toufexis Grand Zealot Brian Richter, Cog
Audrey Wasilewski.jpg Audrey Wasilewski Children of Atom (female)
Michelle Wong.jpg Michelle Wong Sister Mai, Rei Nakano

Vault-Tec Workshop voice actors

Image Actor Voiced character
Joey Honsa.jpg Joey Honsa Settler candidate 1
Karen Strassman.jpg Karen Strassman Valery Barstow
Bruce Thomas.jpg Bruce Thomas Settler candidate 2

Nuka-World voice actors

Image Actor Voiced character
Orion Acaba.jpg Orion Acaba Operators, additional voices
Krizia Bajos.jpg Krizia Bajos Disciples, additional voices
Anjali Bhimani.jpg Anjali Bhimani Nisha
Jim Cummings.jpg Jim Cummings Maurice Turner, Nuka-Galaxy announcer (male)
IvanDixon.jpg Ivan Dixon Bottle and Cappy
Corri English.jpg Corri English Shelbie Chase
Brian Frates.png Brian Frates Pack captives (male), prisoners (male)
Joey Honsa.jpg Joey Honsa Rolanda Hooper, Pack captives (female), prisoners (female)
Jan Johns.jpg Jan Johns Katelyn Alden, Sierra Petrovita, Nuka-World announcer (female)
Wes Johnson.jpg Wes Johnson Doc Phosphate, Eagle, Hawk, One-Eyed Ike, The Giddyup Kid, ticket taker
Mandy Kaplan.jpg Mandy Kaplan Chelsea, Pack captives (female), Wasteland travelers (female)
Brandon Keener.jpg Brandon Keener Corporal Downey, Peter, Phil Roller, Victor, Pack captives (male), prisoners (male)
Misty Lee.jpg Misty Lee Cora, Kate, N.I.R.A., Tula Spinney, Pack captives (female)
Sunil Malhotra.jpg Sunil Malhotra Shank
Bruce Nozick.jpg Bruce Nozick Commander Bear, Sabot
Laura Post.jpeg Laura Post Mags Black
Mark Rolston.jpg Mark Rolston Porter Gage
Keith Szarabajka.jpg Keith Szarabajka John-Caleb Bradberton, Mark Reisman
Bruce Thomas.jpg Bruce Thomas Cleansed, Zachariah, Pack captives (male)
Kiff VandenHeuvel.jpg Kiff VandenHeuvel Grandchester Mystery Mansion system
Andrew W.K..jpg Andrew W.K. RedEye
Jim Ward.jpg Jim Ward RobCo Battlezone announcer
Steve Wilcox.jpg Steve Wilcox Corin, Wretch
Advertisement