FANDOM


 
Gametitle-FO4
Gametitle-FO4
Fo4 developer team
We're incredibly excited to finally share Fallout 4 with you. Over the last four years of creating it, and countless hours of playing and tweaking the game, it has always lacked one thing — you. We have no idea what character you will create, what choices you will make, what you will build, or what you will find. It's that part that makes video games so special to us. We love to create new worlds full of discovery, that you can make your own.— All our best, Bethesda Game Studios

This page lists developers who worked on Fallout 4 by Bethesda Softworks.

It is not a full list of those credited on Fallout 4, as many localization, overseas and ZeniMax Media employees are not listed.

Bethesda Game StudiosEdit

LeadsEdit

ProducersEdit

ProgrammingEdit

ArtEdit

QuestsEdit

DesignEdit

Level DesignEdit

Systems DesignEdit

Sound DesignEdit

Bethesda SoftworksEdit

Quality AssuranceEdit

ProductionEdit

  • VP, Product Development - Todd Vaughn
  • Senior Producer, 1st Party- Tim Beggs

PR, Marketing and CommunicationsEdit

Sales and PublishingEdit

  • VP, Sales - Ron Seger
  • Operations Director - Todd Curtis
  • Sales Operations Manager - Jill Bralove
  • Sales Analyst - Jeff Moskowitz
  • Regional Sales Managers - Mike Donnellan, Michelle Ferrera
  • Manager of Channel Marketing & Digital Sales - Josh Deane
  • Channel Marketing Coodinator - Jessica Williams
  • Senior Sales Assistant - Scott Mills
  • Online Content Coordinator - Jason Snead
  • Sales Administration Coordinator - Luke Jackson
  • Sales Assistant - Ryan Albert

Behaviour InteractiveEdit

Voice actorsEdit

Voice actor Character
Ryan Alosio Deacon, H2-22
Ike Amadi Davies, Diamond City security officer
Tony Amendola Colonel Smith, Father, Josh
Philip Anthony-Rodriguez Scott Edwards, Sturges
Joan Van Ark Bonnie Tournquist, Phyllis Daily, Roslyn Chambers
Greg Baldwin Proctor Teagan
Brandon Bales Bobby De Luca, Lucas Miller
Ogie Banks Holt Combes, Nelson Latimer
Nick Bennett Knight Varham, Tach Blythe, Theodore Collins
Alan Blumenfeld Clarence Codman, Evan Watson, Skinny Malone
Melendy Britt Ann Codman, Doctor Priscilla Penske, Wilhelmina Cabot
Ashly Burch Tina De Luca, Rowdy, and Cricket
Richard Cansino Lorenzo Cabot, Ricky Dalton, Solomon
Dave Carter Mel, Super mutant
Lynda Carter Magnolia
Veronica Cartwright Doc Anderson, Principal Jackie Hudson, Trashcan Carla
Damian Cecere F6-33, X4-18 and Z3-22
Griffin Cleveland Children (male)
Gavin Everitts
Wally Warwick
Claudia Christian Desdemona, Mrs. Whitfield, and Mistress Mysterious
Greg Chun Marowski, Vault-Tec scientist (male)
Sophie Cortina Curie, Miss Edna
Kat Cressida Geneva, Senior Scribe Neriah
James Jonah Cummings Institute scientist (male), The Scribe
Noshir Dalal Knight Rhys
Brian T. Delaney Sole Survivor
Dimitri Diatchenko Vadim Bobrov
Robin Atkin Downes Finn, Sinjin
Ellen Dubin Alana Secord, Allie Filmore
Paul Eiding Arlen Glass, Vault-Tec rep
Dorothy Elias-Fahn Brotherhood of Steel soldier (female), Vault-Tec scientist (female)
Roberta Farkas Bobbi No-Nose, Maria Summerset
Keythe Farley Conrad Kellogg, X9-27, Y9-15
Dave Fennoy Malcom Latimer, Max Loken
Courtney Ford Piper
Brian Frates Blake Abernathy, Joe Savoldi, Male Bostonians, Supervisor Greene
Paul Ganus Child of Atom (male)
Jon Gentry Preston Garvey
Alejandra Gollas Marcy Long, Myrna
Rafael Goldstein Brother Henri, Fred Allen
J.P. Giuliotti Manny, Diamond City security officer
Jacqueline Grace Lopez Ness, Rosalind Orman
Nicholas Guy Smith Proctor Quinlan, Supervisor Brown
Charles Halford Knight Sergeant Gavil, Winlock
Kyle Hester Brother Thomas, Pickman
Bill Holmes AJ, Edward Deegan
Joey Honsa Eleanor, Kessler
Miya Horcher Alice Thompson, Child (female), Marlene Glass
Brendan Hunt Travis Miles
Roger Jackson Institute scientist (male), Lawrence Higgs
Peter Jessop Paladin Danse
Jan Johns Colette Cooke, Ellie Perkins, Scribe Haylen
Llou Johnson Pastor Clements
Wes Johnson Buddy, Moe Cronin, Protectron, Sentry bot, Silver Shroud, Super mutant
Cissy Jones Doctor Duff, Doctor Patricia Montgomery
Mandy Kaplan Connie Abernathy, June Warwick, Settler (female)
Brandon Keener Both Arts, Drummer Boy, Duke, Jake Finch, Sully Mathis
Dani Knights Amelia Stockton, Emogene Cabot, Private Hart
Clarke Kohler Tommy Lonegan
Stephanie Komure Miranda Song, K1-98, Runaway girl
James Konicek Doc Crocker, Institute Courser, Fens Phantom
Sean T. Krishnan Doctor Carrington
Misty Lee Molly, Settler (female), Talia McGovern
T.W. Leshner Neil Freund, Paul Pembroke
Erica Luttrell Darla, Fahrenheit, Kendra
Leo Marks Brotherhood of Steel soldier (male), Triggerman
Maya Massar Mama Murphy
Jennifer Massey Madison Li
Don McManus John
Matthew Mercer MacCready, Z1-14
Max Mittelman Brendan Volkert, Northy, Zeke
Sumalee Montano Gunner (female), Institute scientist (female), Rachel
Caleb Moody Clayton Holdren, Scribe Faris
Iona Morris Cheryl Glass, Clair Hutchins, Daisy
Julie Nathanson Captain Maria and Penny Fitzgerald
Dan Navarro Dean Volkert, Jacob Orden
Byron Marc Newsome Tinker Tom
Elisabeth Noone Ronnie Shaw, Irma
Finneas O'Connell Liam Binet
Joe Ochman Child of Atom (male), Vault-Tec security (male)
Raymond Ochoa Brotherhood squire
Lyne Odums Eustace Hawthorne
Alan Oppenheimer Paladin Brandis
Rachel Pace Brotherhood of Steel squire (female), Erin Combes
David Paluck X6-88
Ron Perlman Newsreader
Amanda Philipson Professor Scara, Rylee, Smiling Kate
Brenda Marie Phillips Anne Hargraves, Scarlett, Knight Tara Astlin
Derek Phillips Elder Arthur Maxson, Z2-47
Robert Picardo Alan Binet, Vault-Tec scientist (male)
Gustavo Rex Arturo Rodriguez, Enrico Thompson
Jack Riedy Austin Engill, Rosa's son, Pete Pembroke
River Dogmeat
Cindy Robinson Becky Fallon, Overseer Gwen McNamara
Jonathan Roumie Jack Cabot, Honest Dan, and Doc Weathers
Tim Russ Lancer Captain Kells
Stephen Russell Codsworth, Deezer, Professor Goodfeels, Mister Handy, Nick Valentine, Old Rusty, Percy, Tenpin, Wellingham, Whitechapel Charlie
Salli Saffioti Mayor Alyssa Park, Raider (female), Synth (female)
Chris Salazar Caretaker, Sergeant Lee, Swanson
William Salyers Bullet, Calvin Whitaker, Sheffield
Gabrielle Sanalitro Deirdre, Holly, Carol Peabody, Bethany
Sean Schemmel Strong, Feral ghoul (male)
Dwight Schultz Knight Captain Cade
Danny Shorago John Hancock
James Sie Doctor Sun, Jun Long
Jessica Straus Polly, Supervisor White
Eric Morgan Stuart Doctor Jacob Forsythe, Newton Oberly
Aidan Sussman Synth Shaun
Carla Tassara Katy Pinn, Knight Lucia
Meher Tatna Doctor Amari
Richard Tatum Isaac Karlin, Rex Goodman, Vault-Tec scientist (male)
Courtenay Taylor Sole Survivor
Bruce Thomas Daniel Finch, Drifter, Nathan Filmore
Katy Townsend Cait
Avery K. Waddell Hawthorne, High Rise, Horatio
Kari Wahlgren Proctor Ingram
Christopher Walker Initiate Clarke
Audrey Wasilewski Alexis Combes, Darcy Pembroke, Child of Atom (female)
Matthew Waterson Brian Virgil
Elmarie Wendel Cathy, Mandy Stiles, Pulowski Preservation shelter
Jerry Whiddon Bert Strickland, Henry Cooke
Steve Wilcox Raider (male)
Time Winters Barney Rook, Old Man Stockton, Mister Zwicky
Fryda Wolff Vault 81 security (female)
Ping Wu Captain Zao, Stan Slavin, Ted Huntley
Matthew Yang King Justin Ayo, Raider (male)

MusicEdit

Radio songsEdit

A Wonderful Guy

Written by Richard Rodgers & Oscar Hammerstein II
Performed by Tex Beneke featuring Claire Chatwin
(C) 1949 Williamson Music, An Imagem Company (ASCAP)
Courtesy of The Orchard

Ac-Cent-Tchu-Ate the Positive

Written by Johnny Mercer and Harold Arlen
Performed by Bing Crosby
(C) 1944 Harwin Music Co. (ASCAP)
All Rights Reserved. Used by Permission.
Courtesy of HLC Properties, Ltd.

Anything Goes

Written and Performed by Cole Porter
(C) 1934 (Renewed) WB Music Corp. (ASCAP)
Courtesy of RCA Records and Sony Music Entertainment
By Arrangement with Sony Music Licensing

Atom Bomb Baby

Written by J F Young
Performed by The Five Stars
(C) 1957 Published by Benjon Music (BMI)
Courtesy of Geffen Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises

Butcher Pete (Part 1)

Written by Roy Brown and Henry Glover
Performed by Roy Brown
(C) 1949 Brown Angel Music Publishing (BMI), Fort Knox-Trio Music c/o Carlin America, Inc. (BMI), Arc Music Corp. (BMI)
Courtesy of King Records
By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing

Butcher Pete (Part 2)

Written by Roy Brown, Henry Glover
Performed by Roy Brown
(C) 1949 Brown Angel Music Publishing (BMI), Fort Knox-Trio Music c/o Carlin America, Inc. (BMI), Arc Music Corp. (BMI)
Courtesy of King Records
By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing

Civilization (Bongo, Bongo, Bongo)

Written by Bob Hilliard and Carl Sigman
Performed by the Andrews Sisters with Danny Kaye
(C) 1947 (Renewed) by Better Half Music Co. (a division of Bourne Co.) (ASCAP) and Music Sales Corporation (ASCAP)
Courtesy of Geffen Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises

Crawl Out Through the Fallout

Written and Performed by Sheldon Allman
(C) 1960 Arvon Music Co. (ASCAP)
Courtesy of Essential Media Group LLC

Crazy He Calls Me

Written by Bob Russell and Carl Sigman
Performed by Billie Holiday
(C) 1949 Published by Music Sales Corporation (ASCAP)
Courtesy of The Verve Music Group under license from Universal Music Enterprises

Dear Hearts and Gentle People

Written by Bob Hilliard and Music by Sammy Fain
Performed by Bob Crosby and the Bobcats
(C) 1949 by Better Half Music (ASCAP) and Fain Music Company (ASCAP)
Courtesy of The Orchard

Easy Living

Written by Ralph Rainger and Leo Robin
Performed by Billie Holiday
(C) 1937 Famous Music (ASCAP)
Courtesy of Columbia Records and Sony Music Entertainment
By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing

Good Rockin' Tonight

Written and Performed by Roy Brown
(C) 1948 Brown Angel Music Publishing (BMI) and Brown Angel Publishing (GEMA)
Courtesy of Gusto Records, Inc.

Grandma Plays the Numbers

Written by Wynonie Harris and John Mason
Performed by Wynonie Harris
(C) 1949 Trio Music Company (BMI)
Used by permission of Fort Knox Music Inc. c/o Carlin America, Inc.
Courtesy of Gusto Records, Inc.

Happy Times

Written by Sylvia Fine
Performed by Bob Crosby and the Bobcats
(C) 1949 (Renewed) Warner Bros. Inc. (ASCAP)
Courtesy of The Orchard

He's a Demon, He's a Devil, He's a Doll

Written by Don Raye and Harold Spina
Performed by Betty Hutton
(C) 1951 Big Four Music Company (ASCAP)
Courtesy of RCA Records and Sony Music Entertainment
By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing

I Don't Want to Set the World on Fire

Written by Eddie Seiler, Sol Marcus, Bennie Benjamin, and Eddie Durham
Performed by The Ink Spots
(C) 1940 Eddie Durham Swing Music Publishing (ASCAP), Ocheri Publishing Corp., administered by
Warner/Chappell Music International LTD (ASCAP) and Bienstock Publishing Co.
o/b/o Redwood Music Ltd. (ASCAP)
Courtesy of Geffen Records under license from Universal Musical Enterprises

Into Each Life Some Rain Must Fall

Written by Doris Fisher and Allan Roberts
Performed by Ella Fitzgerald and The Ink Spots
(C) 1944 Universal Music Corp. (ASCAP) and Music Sales Corporation (ASCAP)
Courtesy of Geffen Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises

It's a Man

Written by Cy Coben
Performed by Betty Hutton
(C) 1951 Delmore Music (ASCAP)
Courtesy of RCA Records and Sony Music Entertainment
By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing

It's All Over But the Crying

Written by Seger Ellis and Russ Morgan
Performed by The Ink Spots
(C) 1948 Universal Music Corp. (ASCAP)
Courtesy of Geffen Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises

Keep a Knockin' (But You Can't Come In)

Written by Bert Mays and J. Mayo Williams
Performed by Louis Jordan & His Tympany Five
(C) 1939 Universal Music Corp. (ASCAP)
Courtesy of The Verve Music Group under license from Universal Music Enterprises

Maybe

Written by Allan Flynn and Frank Madden
Performed by The Ink Spots
(C) 1935 EMI Robbins Catalog Inc. (administered by Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC.)
Courtesy of Geffen Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises

Mighty, Mighty Man

Written and Performed by Roy Brown
(C) 1949 Brown Angel Music Publishing (BMI), Arc Music Corp. (BMI), and Fort Knox Music Inc.
c/o Carlin America, Inc. (BMI)
Courtesy of King Records
By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing

One More Tomorrow

Written by Edgar Delange, Ernesto Lecuona, and Josef Myrow
Performed by Frankie Carle & His Orchestra
(C) 1945 (Renewed) WB Music Corp. (ASCAP) and Scarsdale Music Crop.Icon sic (ASCAP)
Courtesy of RCA Records
By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing

Orange Colored Sky

Written by Milton Delugg and Willie Stein
Performed by Stan Kenton, featuring Nat King Cole
(C) 1950 Amy Dee Music Corp. (ASCAP)
Courtesy of Capitol Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises

Personality

Written by Johnny Burke and Music by Jimmy Van Heusen
Performed by Johnny Mercer & The Pied Pipers, Jo Stafford
(C) 1946 (Renewed) by Bourne Co. (ASCAP) and Music Sales Corporation (ASCAP)
Courtesy of Capitol Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises

Pistol Packin' Mama

Written by Al Dexter
Performed by Bing Crosby & The Andrews Sisters
(C) 1942 Universal - Songs of PolyGram International, Inc. (BMI)
Courtesy of Geffen Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises

Right Behind You Baby

Written by Charlie Rich
Performed by Ray Smith
(C) 1958 (Renewed) Hi Lo Music, Inc. (BMI)
Courtesy of Sun Entertainment Corporation

Rocket 69

Written by Henry Glover and Sydney Nathan
Performed by Todd Rhodes Orchestra: Vocal by Connie Allen and the Band
(C) 1952 Trio Music Company (BMI) and Fort Knox Music Inc. c/o Carlin America, INC. (BMI)
Courtesy of Gusto Records, Inc.

Sixty Minute Man

Written by William Ward
Performed by The Dominoes
(C) 1951 Trio Music Company (BMI)
Used by permission of Fort Knox Music Inc. c/o Carlin America, Inc.
Courtesy of Gusto Records, Inc.

The End of the World

Written by Sylvia Dee and Arthur Kent
Performed by Skeeter Davis
(C) 1962 Music Sales Corporation (ASCAP)
Courtesy of Sony Music Nashville
By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing

The Wanderer

Written by Ernie Maresca
Performed by Dion DiMucci
(C) 1964 Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. (BMI)
Courtesy of Capitol Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises

Undecided

Written by Sydney Robin and Charles Shavers
Performed by Ella Fitzgerald
(C) 1938 Universal Music Corp (ASCAP)
Courtesy of Geffen Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises

Uranium Fever

Written by Penny Britt
Performed by Elton Britt
(C) 1955 Trio Music Company (BMI) and Alley Music Corp. c/o Carlin America. (BMI)
Courtesy of RCA Records and Sony Music Entertainment
By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing

Uranium Rock

Written by Alonzo Hopson Jr.
Performed by Warren Smith
(C) 1958 Universal - Cedarwood Publishing (BMI)
Courtesy of Sun Entertainment Corporation

Way Back Home

Written by Tom Waring and Al Lewis
Performed by Bob Crosby and the Bobcats
(C) 1935 Warner Bros. Inc. (ASCAP) and Sovereign Music Co. (ASCAP)
Courtesy of The Orchard

Whole Lotta Shakin' Goin' On

Written by David Curlee Williams
Performed by Big Maybelle
(C) 1955 Nimani Entertainment/Tyrone A. Wallace (ASCAP)
Courtesy of Columbia Records
By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing

Worry, Worry, Worry

Written by George Tibbles and Ramez Idriss
Performed by The Three Suns
(C) 1947 Colgems - EMI Music Inc. administered by Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC. (ASCAP)
Courtesy of RCA Records and Sony Music Entertainment

Original songsEdit

Baby It's Just You

Written and Performed by Lynda Carter, John Jarvis, and Kerry Marx
(C)2015 Lynda Carter, John Jarvis, and Kerry Marx (BMI)

Good Neighbor

Written and Performed by Lynda Carter, John Jarvis, and Kerry Marx
(C)2015 Lynda Carter, John Jarvis, and Kerry Marx (BMI)

I'm the One You're Looking For

Written and Performed by Lynda Carter, John Jarvis, and Kerry Marx
(C)2015 Lynda Carter, John Jarvis, and Kerry Marx (BMI)

Man Enough

Written and Performed by Lynda Carter, John Jarvis, and Kerry Marx
(C)2015 Lynda Carter, John Jarvis, and Kerry Marx (BMI)

Train Train

Written and Performed by Lynda Carter, John Jarvis, and Kerry Marx
(C)2015 Lynda Carter, John Jarvis, and Kerry Marx (BMI)

Special ThanksEdit

Max Abernathy, Turkka Aijala, Viktor Antonov, Adam Boyes, Brian Bockett, Mark Carlson, Mark Cerny, Raphael Colantonio, David Cook, Johnny Costello, Matt Conway, Brad Derrick, Bryan Dudash, Robert Duffy, Daniele Giannetti, Jerk Gustaffson, Matt Firor, Blake Fisher, Tor Frick, Nathan Hoobler, Luke Howard, Maria Jaramillo, Lars Johansson, Dane Johnston, Matt Killmon, Jim Kjellin, Mat Krohn, Yves Lachance, Jake Leder, Pete Lewis, Claude Marais, Stephan Martinière, Jens Mattheis, James Miller, Shinji Mikami, Alec Moody, Bill Mueller, Alex Nankervis, Brenna Pagliarulo, Conall Pagliarulo, Cormac Pagliarulo, Cullen Pagliarulo, Rémi Racine, Rashad Redic, Eric Reichley, Justin Sanders, Simon Schirm, Christian Sigg, Jean Simonet, Harvey Smith, Joshua Smith, Tiago Sousa, Phil Spencer, Marty Stratton, Jeff Sullivan, Andrei Tatarinov, Kelly Tofte, Rich Vogel, Tim Willits, Aron Zoellner, The Workshop Entertainment

In Loving MemoryEdit

Adam Adamowicz (1968-2012)

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.